BANNERFUN1180WR

Shopping Cart

0 item(s) - $0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!
Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.

Privacy Policy

Best Dressed Pets is committed to client service and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

 

We have adopted the 10 National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs came into effect on 21 December 2001. The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.A copy of the National Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

 

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual.Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses and phone numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.bestdressedpets.com.au.

 

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time; all you need to do is let us know by emailing info@bestdressedpets.com.au This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

 

Best Dressed Pets does not disclose buyers' information to any Third Parties other than information used for goods delivery purposes ie: name and address information when a courier service is used. Where email addresses are supplied we shall retain these details for marketing purposes, Newsletter & Offer notifications, please email us with your details info@bestdressedpets.com.au This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it if you do not wish to receive these. Cookies are used on this shopping site to keep track of the contents of your shopping cart, to store delivery addresses if the address book is used and to store your details if you select the 'Remember Me' Option. You can turn off cookies within your browser by going to 'Tools | Internet Options | Privacy' and selecting to block cookies. If you turn off cookies, you will be unable to place orders or benefit from the other features that use cookies.

 

Security of Personal InformationYour Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

 

Our online store is constantly changing so keep in touch for all the latest products from around the world.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Free Shipping

FREE Regular Post for All Orders Over $80

Shop Categories

General Enquiries

info@bestdressedpets.com.au

Orders can be placed 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. If you purchase on a weekend or public holiday your order will be processed the next business day.

Questions or Comments?

We'd love to hear from you please e-mail us and we will get back to you within 24hrs.

How To Measure Your Pet

Free Shipping

FREE Regular Post for All Orders Over$80

truck red 128

Secure Payments

paypalexpress

Follow Us...

 
 

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required